Georgetown Halloween 5K Against Domestic Violence

Overall Finish List

October 30, 2014


Nova Race Timing LLC

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Margolis 23 F 1 Female 99 and Under 21:16.2 21:18.4 6:52/M
2 Barbara Callahan 51 F 2 Female 99 and Under 21:32.7 21:35.0 6:57/M
3 Anna Riley 136 F 3 Female 99 and Under 21:40.2 21:45.1 6:59/M
4 Graham Ashby 66 F 4 Female 99 and Under 21:42.0 21:46.4 7:00/M
5 Clare Donahue 45 F 5 Female 99 and Under 21:48.6 21:51.5 7:02/M
6 Rachel Mucha 82 F 6 Female 99 and Under 22:05.3 22:10.9 7:07/M
7 Elle Bruscino 80 F 7 Female 99 and Under 22:05.6 22:11.3 7:07/M
8 Alexandra Colyer 139 F 8 Female 99 and Under 23:26.8 23:39.6 7:34/M
9 Magdalene Economou 129 F 9 Female 99 and Under 23:28.6 23:33.6 7:34/M
10 Chelsea Dodge 26 F 10 Female 99 and Under 23:33.6 23:38.6 7:36/M
11 Madison Kominski 126 F 11 Female 99 and Under 24:06.4 24:17.5 7:46/M
12 Kendall Smith 141 F 12 Female 99 and Under 24:06.5 24:17.1 7:46/M
13 Emily Welch 152 F 13 Female 99 and Under 24:07.2 24:17.3 7:47/M
14 Maitane Arana 9 F 14 Female 99 and Under 24:11.3 24:16.0 7:48/M
15 Alana Snyder 142 F 15 Female 99 and Under 24:44.9 24:55.0 7:59/M
16 Courtney Kishbaugh 57 F 16 Female 99 and Under 25:05.8 25:10.3 8:05/M
17 Sophia Benson 132 F 17 Female 99 and Under 25:36.3 25:55.2 8:15/M
18 Isabel Andrews 162 F 18 Female 99 and Under 25:40.2 25:54.9 8:17/M
19 Elena Claro 173 F 19 Female 99 and Under 26:47.7 26:47.7 8:38/M
20 Shanon Farinha 156 F 20 Female 99 and Under 27:13.5 27:45.7 8:47/M
21 Nicole Zeller 163 F 21 Female 99 and Under 27:23.6 27:38.4 8:50/M
22 Celeste Vial 145 F 22 Female 99 and Under 28:12.4 28:18.7 9:06/M
23 Helen Li 55 F 23 Female 99 and Under 30:09.5 30:14.0 9:44/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Spencer Crawford 64 M 1 Male 99 and Under 16:35.3 16:37.3 5:21/M
2 Christian De Rosa 29 M 2 Male 99 and Under 18:15.4 18:18.4 5:53/M
3 Matt Huszagh 28 M 3 Male 99 and Under 18:40.8 18:43.0 6:01/M
4 Riley Daen 37 M 4 Male 99 and Under 18:49.9 18:52.0 6:04/M
5 Russell Guertin 147 M 5 Male 99 and Under 19:18.3 19:39.1 6:14/M
6 Garrett Perconti 10 M 6 Male 99 and Under 19:20.5 19:22.8 6:14/M
7 Alex Zigerelli 72 M 7 Male 99 and Under 19:28.0 19:30.2 6:17/M
8 Matt Paras 3 M 8 Male 99 and Under 20:05.2 20:14.1 6:29/M
9 Rahul Kaul 99 M 9 Male 99 and Under 20:23.9 20:30.8 6:35/M
10 Nick Zigerelli 69 M 10 Male 99 and Under 20:50.8 20:52.6 6:43/M
11 Tyler Newhall 18 M 11 Male 99 and Under 21:01.5 21:05.3 6:47/M
12 Austin Rose 67 M 12 Male 99 and Under 21:02.4 21:06.4 6:47/M
13 John McMahon 65 M 13 Male 99 and Under 21:06.0 21:10.6 6:48/M
14 Peter Jorgensen 16 M 14 Male 99 and Under 21:07.4 21:11.3 6:49/M
15 RJ Marchese 32 M 15 Male 99 and Under 21:21.0 21:23.8 6:53/M
16 Unknown Partic. 190 190 M 16 Male 99 and Under 21:32.8 21:34.9 6:57/M
17 Matt Burdumy 143 M 17 Male 99 and Under 22:07.8 22:14.4 7:08/M
18 Thomas Pescatore 17 M 18 Male 99 and Under 22:13.7 22:17.1 7:10/M
19 Peter LiVolsi 148 M 19 Male 99 and Under 23:31.6 23:38.8 7:35/M
20 Matt Halper 85 M 20 Male 99 and Under 24:45.0 24:55.2 7:59/M
21 Daniel Goldstein 144 M 21 Male 99 and Under 25:33.1 25:40.2 8:15/M
22 Nick Barton 81 M 22 Male 99 and Under 26:55.6 27:09.7 8:41/M
23 Christian Chung 47 M 23 Male 99 and Under 29:02.8 29:05.4 9:22/M